SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
2
LETHBRIDGE
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
8
FORT MACLEOD
0
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
5
SIKSIKA
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
2
LETHBRIDGE
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
7
SIKSIKA
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:15 PM  
FORT MACLEOD
3
NANTON
8
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
7
FORT MACLEOD
5
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
12
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
3
FORT MACLEOD
9
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:15 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
6
NANTON
9
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:30 PM
NANTON
11
SIKSIKA
3
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
INNISFAIL
7
SIKSIKA
2
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
5
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:15 PM  
INNISFAIL
4
NANTON
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
0
INNISFAIL
10
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:15 PM  
SIKSIKA
5
NANTON
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
0
INNISFAIL
10
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
4
SIKSIKA
8
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
2
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
1
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
4
INNISFAIL
9
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
11
FORT MACLEOD
3
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:15 PM  
INNISFAIL
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:30 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
5
INNISFAIL
6
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:30 PM
NANTON
1
INNISFAIL
5
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:30 PM
NANTON
3
FORT MACLEOD
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:15 PM  
FORT MACLEOD
2
NANTON
9
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:30 PM  
INNISFAIL
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:30 PM  
NANTON
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 2:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at TBA  
LETHBRIDGE
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
LETHBRIDGE
Nicolas Sheran Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
LETHBRIDGE
Nicolas Sheran Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 7:30 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 8:15 PM  
SIKSIKA
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre

November 20th, 2021
8:30PM

FINAL

Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Innisfail Eagles Inni 1 2 4 7
Siksika Buffaloes SSB 0 2 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Innisfail Eagles Inni 57 (21-10-26) 2/5 22
Siksika Buffaloes SSB 26 (4-9-13) 1/5 40
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

PM

PM
Pierre-Luc Mercier
Jordan Cullum
18:17 Inni 1, SSB 0
2ND PERIOD

BP

BP
Brooker Pretty Young Man
Courage Omeasoo, Carson Bear
13:09 Inni 1, SSB 1

JP

JP
Jeremie Perron
Chris Bailer
7:55 Inni 2, SSB 1

BP

BP
Brooker Pretty Young Man
Courage Omeasoo
PPG 5:04 Inni 2, SSB 2

BC

BC
Braden Crone
Kyle Sheen, Joe Vandermeer
PPG 2:06 Inni 3, SSB 2
3RD PERIOD

QL

QL
Quintin Lisoway
Unassisted
17:35 Inni 4, SSB 2

NN

NN
Nicholas Noseworthy
Chris Bailer, Jeremie Perron
PPG 7:50 Inni 5, SSB 2

PM

PM
Pierre-Luc Mercier
Kyle Sheen
1:09 Inni 6, SSB 2

QL

QL
Quintin Lisoway
Nicholas Noseworthy, Riley Simpson
0:50 Inni 7, SSB 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JP

JP
Jeremie Perron
Innisfail Eagles Inni
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 17:10

NN

NN
Nicholas Noseworthy
Innisfail Eagles Inni
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:19

NN

NN
Nicholas Noseworthy
Innisfail Eagles Inni
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:19

MY

MY
Manny Yellow Fly
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:19

BP

BP
Brooker Pretty Young Man
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:19
2ND PERIOD

KH

KH
Kody Hammond
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:45

KS

KS
Kyle Sheen
Innisfail Eagles Inni
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:15

SR

SR
Slater Ransom
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:39
3RD PERIOD

CM

CM
Connor McCallum
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 10:01

CW

CW
Colten Wildman
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 9:25

AK

AK
Arlan Kaquitts
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:25

CR

CR
Chad Robinson
Innisfail Eagles Inni
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:17

CR

CR
Chad Robinson
Innisfail Eagles Inni
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 7:17

RS

RS
Riley Simpson
Innisfail Eagles Inni
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:17

KW

KW
Keaton White
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 7:17

KW

KW
Keaton White
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 7:17

GB

GB
Grant Black Horse Jr
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:17

GB

GB
Grant Black Horse Jr
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 7:17

KH

KH
Kody Hammond
Siksika Buffaloes SSB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:17
INNISFAIL EAGLES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 K. Fraser ST W Kyle Fraser ST W 26 2 24 .923 60:00 0
SIKSIKA BUFFALOES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 A. Kaquitts ST L Arlan Kaquitts ST L 57 7 50 .877 60:00 2
33 L. McMaster Lane McMaster 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Vaughn Golden
Linesman: Dustin Daniels
Linesman: Dion Daniels
Scorekeeper: Mike WaterChief

Printable Version

© 2022, RANCHLAND HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN