SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
2
LETHBRIDGE
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
8
FORT MACLEOD
0
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
5
SIKSIKA
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
2
LETHBRIDGE
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
7
SIKSIKA
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:15 PM  
FORT MACLEOD
3
NANTON
8
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
7
FORT MACLEOD
5
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
12
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
3
FORT MACLEOD
9
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:15 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
6
NANTON
9
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:30 PM
NANTON
11
SIKSIKA
3
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
INNISFAIL
7
SIKSIKA
2
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
5
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:15 PM  
INNISFAIL
4
NANTON
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
0
INNISFAIL
10
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:15 PM  
SIKSIKA
5
NANTON
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
0
INNISFAIL
10
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
4
SIKSIKA
8
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
2
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
1
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
4
INNISFAIL
9
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
11
FORT MACLEOD
3
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:15 PM  
INNISFAIL
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:30 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
5
INNISFAIL
6
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:30 PM
NANTON
1
INNISFAIL
5
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:30 PM
NANTON
3
FORT MACLEOD
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:15 PM  
FORT MACLEOD
2
NANTON
9
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:30 PM  
INNISFAIL
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:30 PM  
NANTON
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 2:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at TBA  
LETHBRIDGE
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
LETHBRIDGE
Nicolas Sheran Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
LETHBRIDGE
Nicolas Sheran Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 7:30 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 8:15 PM  
SIKSIKA
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre
Playoff Format

 

 

All teams will qualify for the playoffs except the Innisfail Eagles, who will move on to the "AAA" playoffs after the regular season.  The 4 remaining teams will playoff, 1st vs 4th, 2nd vs 3rd in a best of 7 semi final. The 2 winning teams will then play  off in a 7 game final series with the higher ranked team having home ice advantage.

The Ranchland Hockey League champion will then qualify for the Alberta Senior "AA" Provincials being held this year in Fort Saskatchewan.

 

 

 

 

© 2022, RANCHLAND HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN