SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
2
LETHBRIDGE
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
8
FORT MACLEOD
0
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
5
SIKSIKA
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
2
LETHBRIDGE
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
7
SIKSIKA
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:15 PM  
FORT MACLEOD
3
NANTON
8
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
7
FORT MACLEOD
5
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
12
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
3
FORT MACLEOD
9
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:15 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
6
NANTON
9
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:30 PM
NANTON
11
SIKSIKA
3
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
INNISFAIL
7
SIKSIKA
2
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
5
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:15 PM  
INNISFAIL
4
NANTON
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
0
INNISFAIL
10
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:15 PM  
SIKSIKA
5
NANTON
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
0
INNISFAIL
10
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
4
SIKSIKA
8
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
2
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
FORT MACLEOD
1
LETHBRIDGE
4
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
4
INNISFAIL
9
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
11
FORT MACLEOD
3
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:15 PM  
INNISFAIL
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:30 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
5
INNISFAIL
6
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:30 PM
NANTON
1
INNISFAIL
5
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:30 PM
NANTON
3
FORT MACLEOD
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:15 PM  
FORT MACLEOD
2
NANTON
9
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:30 PM  
INNISFAIL
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:30 PM  
NANTON
SIKSIKA
Siksika Deerfoot Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 2:30 PM
LETHBRIDGE
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at TBA  
LETHBRIDGE
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
INNISFAIL
Innisfail Twin Arenas
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
SIKSIKA
LETHBRIDGE
Nicolas Sheran Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
INNISFAIL
LETHBRIDGE
Nicolas Sheran Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
NANTON
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 7:30 PM  
LETHBRIDGE
FORT MACLEOD
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 8:15 PM  
SIKSIKA
NANTON
Bob Snodgrasss Rec Centre

October 16th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL

Nicolas Sheran Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Nanton Palominos NTP 1 1 0 2
Lethbridge Lightning LBL 0 2 1 3
DETAILS
Team PP PIM
Nanton Palominos NTP 1/7 28
Lethbridge Lightning LBL 1/8 16
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RM

RM
Robbie McLean
Travis Cech, Dallas Otto
13:48 NTP 1, LBL 0
2ND PERIOD

KM

KM
Keegan McDowell
Leo Lacourciere
11:16 NTP 1, LBL 1

MM

MM
Mitchell Mcallister
Stefan Freter, Keegan McDowell
PPG 7:45 NTP 1, LBL 2

BF

BF
Bradley Forrest
Joshua Mcculloch, Travis Cech
PPG 3:50 NTP 2, LBL 2
3RD PERIOD

CB

CB
Cody Berube
Jarrett Metheral
3:38 NTP 2, LBL 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SV

SV
Sam Vanderstoop
Nanton Palominos NTP
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 17:39

JM

JM
Jarrett Metheral
Lethbridge Lightning LBL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 12:21

DO

DO
Dallas Otto
Nanton Palominos NTP
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 9:50

DO

DO
Dallas Otto
Nanton Palominos NTP
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 9:50

DW

DW
Dune Wald
Lethbridge Lightning LBL
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 6:01

TC

TC
Travis Cech
Nanton Palominos NTP
Slew Foot 4 MinutesMins. 1:17
2ND PERIOD

DW

DW
Dune Wald
Lethbridge Lightning LBL
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 15:15

CB

CB
Cody Berube
Lethbridge Lightning LBL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:14

SV

SV
Sam Vanderstoop
Nanton Palominos NTP
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:30

DW

DW
Dune Wald
Lethbridge Lightning LBL
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:30

TC

TC
Travis Cech
Nanton Palominos NTP
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:59
Ashton Zintel
Lethbridge Lightning LBL
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 3:54

TC

TC
Travis Cech
Nanton Palominos NTP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:20

BW

BW
Brad Whitehead
Nanton Palominos NTP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:15
3RD PERIOD

BR

BR
Brady Reagan
Nanton Palominos NTP
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:37

DW

DW
Dune Wald
Lethbridge Lightning LBL
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:58

CB

CB
Carson Beers
Lethbridge Lightning LBL
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:57
NANTON PALOMINOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 B. Reagan Brady Reagan 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 B. Whitehead Brad Whitehead 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 S. Vanderstoop Sam Vanderstoop 0 0 0 E 0 4
8 J. Mcculloch Joshua Mcculloch 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 J. Stewart Jon Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 T. Cech Travis Cech 0 2 2 E 0 8
21 R. McLean Robbie McLean 1 0 1 E 0 0
22 Z. Ross Zachary Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 D. Otto Dallas Otto 0 1 1 E 0 12
26 B. Eisbrenner Brody Eisbrenner 0 0 0 E 0 0
42 E. Tracy Eddie Tracy 0 0 0 E 0 0
58 B. Forrest Bradley Forrest 1 0 1 E 0 0
NANTON PALOMINOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 M. McDonald ST L Matthew McDonald ST L 60 3 57 .950 60:00 0
32 J. Rae James Rae 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
LETHBRIDGE LIGHTNING GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 A. Sirard ST W Alex Sirard ST W 3 2 1 .333 60:00 0
31 D. Skidmore Dean Skidmore 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, RANCHLAND HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN